Ukbusinessforums.Co.Uk - Info ukbusinessforums.co.uk

ukbusinessforums.co.uk receives about 10,850 unique visitors and 26,474 (2.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $150.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $85,919.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ukbusinessforums.co.uk is ranked number 42,468 in the world and 0.00217% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bristol, B7, BS1, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 93.93.228.103. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ukbusinessforums.co.uk

Offering Formation services of Limited companies as well as domain name and hosting services.
The UK’s biggest forum for small business owners, managers and entrepreneurs
How did ukbusinessforums.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ukbusinessforums.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
325,500
Daily Pageviews:
26,474 (2.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,468 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00217% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 73.7%83.7%1753
United States 4.6%2.6%117945
India 4.3%3.4%38349
Ireland 1.5%0.7%10759
Spain 1.3%0.7%63295
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.4%15969
Australia 0.7%0.3%65191
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%26479
Poland 0.6%0.3%78016
South Africa 0.5%0.2%47788
Pakistan 0.5%0.2%42109

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ukbusinessforums.co.uk
99.96%99.48%2.5
mail1.ukbusinessforums.co.uk
1.32%0.52%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ukbusinessforums.co.uk
Domain:
  ukbusinessforums.co.uk
Rank:
  103,889
Organic Keywords:
  99,403
Organic Traffic:
  11,739
Organic Cost:
  $7,744.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  55
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
757
Total Backlinks:
  20,000
Follow Links:
  17,664
Nofollow Links:
  2,336
Referring Domains:
  1,213
Referring IPs:
  1,258

How socially engaged is ukbusinessforums.co.uk?

Facebook:
  261
Google +:
  430
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much ukbusinessforums.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$150.28
Monthly Revenue:
$4,508.40
Yearly Revenue:
$54,852.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 22,159$138.05
United States 688$7.90
India 900$1.44
Ireland 185$0.92
Australia 79$0.60
United Arab Emirates 106$0.40
Nigeria 132$0.35
South Africa 53$0.23
Spain 185$0.21
Poland 79$0.14
Pakistan 53$0.06

How much money do ukbusinessforums.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$736.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,965.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,106
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
123,191
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,498,829
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 3,545$22.09
United States 124$1.42
India 252$0.40
Ireland 72$0.36
Australia 16$0.12
United Arab Emirates 15$0.06
Poland 26$0.05
Spain 35$0.04
Pakistan 17$0.02
Nigeria 3$0.01
South Africa 1$0.00

How much is ukbusinessforums.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$85,919.39

Where is ukbusinessforums.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.93.228.103
ASN:
AS8426 
ISP:
Claranet Ltd 
Server Location:
Bristol
B7
BS1
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 93.93.228.103

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ukbusinessforums.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1698 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-54d8c85353df8933/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-306282.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1252063354809491?v=2.7.19 (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/099Wellman%20Photography2.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/Cloud_Control_Overview_image.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/Making%20international%20payments%20-%20Currency%20Transfer.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/d7387dae-ac82-4ae5-8add-a87721cbd272_7.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/freedom_to_exist_-_photography3.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/iStock-511917898.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/iStock-531422566.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/iStock-555555.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/iStock-577980334.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/iStock-596086200.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/iStock-638855738.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/imageedit_2_4915495462.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/imageedit_3_7519361976.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/imageedit_4_7831222619.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/partnership.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_1istock-497277330.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_1istock-515270220_1.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-157733267_1.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-170042643.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-177131390.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-458734379.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-481541431.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-503899284_1.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-525982772.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-543817436.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-606225120.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-613897214.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_istock-614608530.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/rsz_pic_resize_pic.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/stock.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/gngmu4718rw2ku19.js (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/js/xenforo/xenforo.js?_v=3a6f4141 (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/default/xenforo/node-sprite.png (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/default/xenforo/widgets/ajaxload.info_FFFFFF_facebook.gif (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/default/xenforo/xenforo-ui-sprite.png (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/css/thepitch/style.css (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/img/bz-ipad.png (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/img/icon-loginuser.png (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/img/loginbar-box.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/img/logo.png (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/img/siftmedia-logo.png (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/img/ukbf-sprite.png (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/js/ads.js (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/js/autotrack.js (4 hours)
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/js/script.js (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://consent.cookiebot.com/uc.js
https://secure.adnxs.com/seg?add=2936629&t=1
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/js/ads.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/js/xenforo/xenforo.js?_v=3a6f4141
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/js/script.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,700,300
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/css/thepitch/style.css
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=2&dir=LTR&d=1501509702
http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/css.php?css=facebook,login_bar,nat_public_css,node_category,node_forum,node_list,notices,xfa_blogs_nav&style=2&dir=LTR&d=1501509702

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.32 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://google…to-saves-time/" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Dynamic Produc…Sales Channels</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Venzee Can Aut…cts Live Fast!</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="find-new/posts">Recent Posts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow @ukbizforums</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="forums/interna…-business.121/" class="cloaked PopupControl">Sub-Forums: 1</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="posts/2770753/">BEER BEER</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="forums/e-commerce-forum.59/" class="cloaked PopupControl">Sub-Forums: 2</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sif…usiness-forums" class="advertise-with-us">Adverti***t</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sif…usiness-forums" class="advertise-with-us">Adverti***t</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="articles/fresh…t-refunds.475/">Loyalty scheme…client refunds</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="members/kat-haylock.270595/">Kat Haylock</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=2&dir=LTR&d=1501509702 could save 6.6KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/css.php?css=facebook,login_bar,nat_public_css,node_category,node_forum,node_list,notices,xfa_blogs_nav&style=2&dir=LTR&d=1501509702 could save 804B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/css/thepitch/style.css could save 624B (21% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/img/ukbf-sprite.png could save 2.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/files/styles/sidebar_square/public/Cloud_Control_Overview_image.jpg could save 734B (23% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/ could save 2.8KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 636B (31% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/styles/ukbf/js/script.js could save 636B (31% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ukbusinessforums.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ukbusinessforums.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business Formation/United Kingdom
Business and Economy/Business Services

What sites are related to ukbusinessforums.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 21:34:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5621e025e3c0ef0cc86ffee2d65270d11502228079; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-18 21:34:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.ukbusinessforums.co.uk; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0
Set-Cookie: xf_session=51da126b13d97ecd2d2fa99492706eb9; path=/; httponly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 21:34:39 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38b599d6c5d5715b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
ukbusinessforums.co.uk

Registrant:
Sift Ltd

Trading as:
Sift

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 3230061)

Registrant's address:
Bridge House,
48-52 Baldwin Street
Bristol
BS1 1QB
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
Sift Ltd [Tag = SIFT]
URL: http://www.sift.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 18-Feb-2003
Expiry date: 18-Feb-2021
Last updated: 30-Oct-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns-1288.awsdns-33.org
ns-1***0.awsdns-19.co.uk 205.251.198.154
ns-504.awsdns-63.com
ns-628.awsdns-14.net

WHOIS lookup made at 22:34:48 08-Aug-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 125 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ukbusinessforums.co.uk widget